Notice of appeal cplr
[…] The rule is the same for Orders made on the consent of the appealing party. ... Notice of Appeal; A copy of the order you wish to appeal (F-99 or Clerk's Certificates are not ...
WebCPLR 5530: Filing records and briefs; service of briefs CPLR 5530 ... Upon cross-appeal. Unless the court to which the appeals are taken otherwise orders, where both parties take … WebAn appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its …
WebCPLR 1001 (b) provides that where a party or parties who should be joined have "not been made a party and [are] subject to the jurisdiction of the court, the court shall order [them] summoned" (see Windy Ridge Farm v Assessor of Town of Shandaken, 11 NY3d 725, 726-727 [2008]; Matter of Romeo v New York State Dept. of Educ., 41 AD3d 1102, 1105 ...
Webb.